Fine Art Auction (results)
9 October 2008 7 PM CET

Henryk Hayden (1883 - 1970)
"Muzycy" ("Kwartet"), 1953 r.
Hammer price: 430,000 PLN
LOT number
60
Henryk Hayden (1883 - 1970)
"Muzycy" ("Kwartet"), 1953 r.

Hammer price: 430,000 PLN

oil on canvas, 116 x 186 cm
sygnowany i datowany l. d.: 'Hayden | 53'na odwrocie papierowe naklejki: 'Hayden Henri | 205 lnb Rquspeil. Paris 14mer | "Les Musiciens" oraz 'BP70 | 45 rue de Chabal | 75462 Paris Cedex 10 | Exposition Henry Hayden 32 | Title Le Quatuor (The Quartet) | Preteur Passanti'