Post-War and Contemporary Art

Auction date:
Auction location:
Auction code:
We invite you to get familiar with auction catalogue:
Check PDF

Editorial of catalogue

Klara Czerniewska-Andryszczyk +48 22 163 66 41, +48 664 150 866 k.czerniewska@desa.pl

Sale coordinator

Agata Szkup +48 22 163 67 01, +48 692 138 853, a.szkup@desa.pl

Objects list (52)

Author
Object type
Technique
Sorting
301
Jan Dobkowski
"Recollection of nature", 1990
akryl/płótno 160 x 120 cm
Bid price: 24,000 PLN
302
Jan Dobkowski
"Delightful walk", 1969
olej/płótno 198 x 148 cm
Bid price: 55,000 PLN
303
Jan Dobkowski
"Carnival", 1971
olej/płótno 194.5 x 143 cm
Bid price: 65,000 PLN
304
Stanislaw Fijalkowski
Composition, 1958
olej/płótno 61 x 50 cm
Bid price: 140,000 PLN
305
Stanislaw Fijalkowski
"14th black sash", 1986
olej/płótno 100 x 80 cm
Bid price: 80,000 PLN
306
Andrzej Wroblewski
"Portret of a man", 1950
olej/płótno 90 x 70 cm
Bid price: 1,350,000 PLN
308
Jerzy Nowosielski
"Polakt" (Half-nude), 1975
akryl/płótno 70 x 50 cm
Bid price: 95,000 PLN
309
Jerzy Nowosielski
Reclining nude (Danae), 1976
olej/płótno 70 x 100 cm
Bid price: 220,000 PLN
310
Jerzy Nowosielski
Nude, 1987
olej/płótno 86.5 x 66.5 cm
Bid price: 150,000 PLN
311
Tadeusz Kantor
"Hamburg", 1961
olej/płótno 81 x 100 cm
Bid price: 190,000 PLN
312
Tadeusz Kantor
"Emballages, objects, personages nr 5", 1968
collage, olej/deska, płótno 195.5 x 140.5 cm
Bid price: 1,500,000 PLN
314
Maria Jarema
"Composition II - Figures", 1957
monotypia, tempera/papier naklejony na płótno 65 x 50 cm
Bid price: 420,000 PLN
316
Stefan Gierowski
"Painting DCCII", 1996
olej/płótno 140 x 100 cm
Bid price: 100,000 PLN
317
Stefan Gierowski
Untitled, 1959
olej/płótno 62 x 86 cm
Bid price: 240,000 PLN
318
Stefan Gierowski
"Painting DCIX", 1990
olej/płótno 130 x 100 cm
Bid price: 100,000 PLN
319
Tadeusz Brzozowski
"Egzercyrka", 1962
olej/płótno 92 x 74 cm
Bid price: 340,000 PLN
320
Bronislaw Kierzkowski
"Structural Composition No. 449", 1959
relief, technika mieszana/płyta 49 x 47 cm
Bid price: 40,000 PLN
322
Jan Lebenstein
"Axial Figure No. 50", 1960
olej/płótno 130 x 97 cm
Bid price: 270,000 PLN
324
Teresa Pagowska
"the 17th day / nine", 1965/68
olej/płótno 139.5 x 182 cm
Bid price: 290,000 PLN
325
Aleksander Kobzdej
"Defined", 1958
olej, technika mieszana/płótno 110 x 84 cm
Bid price: 85,000 PLN
326
Aleksander Kobzdej
"Le bleu cocoon", 1963
olej/płótno 89 x 116.5 cm
Bid price: 32,000 PLN
327
Erna Rosenstein
"The skeleton of fire", 1959
olej/płótno 80 x 60 cm
Bid price: 160,000 PLN
328
Erna Rosenstein
"Scream at midnight", 1968
olej/płyta 49 x 55 cm
Bid price: 150,000 PLN
329
Jadwiga Maziarska
"No. 6", 1976
akryl, olej/płótno 75 x 54 cm
Bid price: 32,000 PLN
330
Jan Tarasin
"The birth of the objects", 1997
olej/płótno 89 x 130 cm
Bid price: 70,000 PLN
331
Jan Tarasin
"Jacob's stairs", 1992
olej/płótno 140 x 105 cm
Bid price: 140,000 PLN
332
Jan Tarasin
"Transcripts", 1993
oil / canvas,  40 x 50 cm
Bid price: 45,000 PLN
335
Ewa Kuryluk
"Tenn", 1972
akryl, collage/płyta pilśniowa 100 x 100 cm
Bid price: 40,000 PLN
336
Jaroslaw Modzelewski
"At the front of the shed", 2005
tempera żółtkowa/płótno 120 x 180 cm
Bid price: 90,000 PLN